PinkLogo.jpg

Timetables

Monday

Teddington Methodist

4.00-4.30pm
Pre-Primary Ballet
with Lucy

4.30-5.15pm
Primary Ballet
with Lucy

5.15-6.15pm
Grade 1 Ballet
with Lucy

6.15-7.15pm
Grade 5 Ballet
with Lucy

7.15-8.15pm
Contemporary / Creative Dance
with Lucy

Elleray Hall

5.00-6.00pm
Grade 3 Ballet
with Suzie

6.00-7.30pm
Grade 8 Ballet
with Suzie

7.30-9.00pm
Adult Ballet
with Lynsey

Hampton Methodist

3.45-4.15pm
Beginners Ballet
with Georgia

4.15-5.00pm
Primary Ballet
with Georgia

5.00-6.00pm
Grade 1 Ballet
with Georgia

6.00 - 6.30pm
Grade 2 Tap
with Georgia

6.30 - 7.00pm                Grade 3 Modern               with Georgia

7.00-8.00pm
Grade 4 Ballet
with Georgia


Tuesday

Teddington Methodist

4.00-4.45pm
Primary Ballet

4.45-5.45pm
Grade 1 Ballet

5.45-6.45pm
Grade 2 Ballet

6.45-7.30pm
Grade 5 Modern

7.30-8.15pm
Grade 4 Tap
 

8.15-9.00pm           Advanced Foundation Ballet

 


 

Elleray Hall

5.00 - 6.15pm
Grade 5 Ballet
with Suzie

6.15-7.30pm
New Grade 6 Ballet
with Suzie

7.30-8.45pm
Grade 6 Ballet
with Suzie


Wednesday

Teddington Methodist

4.00-4.30pm
Beginners Ballet
with Suzie

4.30-5.30pm
Grade 2 Ballet
with Suzie

5.30-6.30pm
Senior Jazz
with Lucy

6.30-7.30pm
Grade 7 Ballet
with Suzie

7.30-9.00pm
Pointe Work
with Suzie

Hampton Methodist

3.45-4.15pm
Pre Primary Ballet
with Georgia

4.15-4.45pm
Primary Tap
with Georgia

4.45-5.45pm
Grade 2 Ballet
with Georgia

5.45-6.45pm
Grade 3 Ballet
with Georgia

6.45-7.45pm
Contemporary
with Georgia

 

Thursday

Teddington Methodist

4.00-4.30pm
Pre Primary Ballet
with Suzie

4.30-5.15pm
Primary Ballet
with Suzie

5.15-6.15pm
Grade 2 Ballet
with Suzie

6.15-7.30pm
Scholars Ballet (invite only)
with Suzie

7.30 - 8.30pm
Grade 4 Ballet
with Suzie

Elleray Hall

5.15-6.15pm
Junior Jazz
with Georgia

6.15-7.30pm          Intermediate Foundation Ballet with Georgia

7.30-8.30pm                 Senior Contemporary


Friday

Teddington Methodist (main hall)

4.00 - 4.45pm
Primary Ballet

4.45-5.30pm
Grade 5 Tap

5.30-6.15pm
Grade 6 Modern
with Georgia

6.15-7.00pm
Intermediate Tap TBC
with Georgia

7.00 -7.454pm
Intermediate Modern TBC
with Georgia

Teddington Methodist
(youth hall)

4.00-4.45pm
BOYS ONLY BALLET!    with Lucy

4.45-5.45pm
Grade 3 Ballet
with Lucy

 

 

Saturday

Stanley School (Gym)

9.30-10.00am
Baby Ballet
with Georgia

10.00-10.30am
Grade 1 Tap
with Georgia

10.30-11.15am
Grade 2 Modern
with Georgia

11.15-12.00pm
Grade 2 Tap
with Georgia

12.00-12.45pm
Grade 3 Modern
with Georgia

12.45-1.45pm
MAD Musical Theatre
with Georgia & Lucy

1.45-2.30pm
Grade 4 Modern
with Georgia

2.30 - 3.15pm                Grade 3 Tap                     with Georgia

 

Stanley School (Sunflower Centre)

9.30 - 10.00am                  Pre Primary Ballet

10.00 - 10.30am         Beginners Tap

10.30 - 11.15am            Grade 2 Tap Exam Coaching

11.15am - 12.00pm            Grade 3 Ballet                Private Lesson with Lucy

12.00 - 12.45pm            Grade 3 Tap Exam Coaching

PLEASE NOTE THAT FROM OCTOBER THESE TIMES MAY CHANGE